Skip to main content

Sexing The Ex

Have you ever thought about sexing your ex(es)? I mean when you sit and think about how they made you feel...how they touched you just right...how they tasted you just right. How their body stroked, caressed, licked, hmmmm...just the way they used to----hmmmm! They new all of the spots to hit and found new ones that you didn't know existed. I mean they took their time to ensure that your loving was good. It was slow at times, lazy type of love...sometimes it was that frenzied type of love---hot monkey sex type!

Have you ever thought about sleeping with an ex again? For those of you that haven't, would you? Nothing permanent, something that you needed just for old times sake...you know nostalgia. LOL

I mean it is like Dave Hollister says in his song One Woman Man "...seeing you reminds me of, all the nights I used to beat it up..." remember ladies...how he she used to make your toes curl, and you screamed out...damn! Fellas yall aren't exempt, there have been some ladies that had a magical twatmojo...she made you cum so hard you could feel it in your asshole.

Damn...I remember those times...for old times sake...hmmmm!

SassyScribe

Comments

Anonymous said…
I'm guilty Sass,
The fact is, when it was good, it was just sooooo goooooooood! I'm sure that my wife probably feels the same way about some of her x's too! LOL I am not naive enough to think any different. The thing is....I think about the reason that we are NO LONGER TOGETHER and that usually straightens me up after the memory hits me!______You know, "the drama factor", "we just simply grew apart", "wanted to test the waters", "see the world", "got pregnant", etc. etc. etc...Would I actually go through with it now?????? The answer would be (NO) for me Babe! Most in part because I am MARRIED and that would be real foul! The x-sex memory may still be fresh and good in my mind, but I'm not a big fan of opening up past emotional wounds on both parts!____Wouldn't it be so nice if it was JUST ABOUT THE MONKEY SEX sometimes without all of the emotional baggage???? You would probably hear a lot more people coming forward to say that they went back and hit their x for a time or two - no harm, no foul - You know what I mean?!?! LOLLL But we are humans made of flesh and blood with a ton of nerve endings sooooo...again, (NO) for the kid!

Peace & Blessings,
brutbrut

Popular posts from this blog

So Horny...It Hurts!

As usual my discussions stem from random thoughts that I have and from conversations with friends, family, & acquaintances. But we were talking about sex and levels of horniness and one of us spoke up and said, "I'm so horny...it hurts!" (Hmmm...I thought about this and came here...to you...)

Have you ever gotten to the point where you are so horny it hurts! Its a physical ache deep in your bones. Every muscle and sinew, every step, stretch, and run, is so physically excrutiating to the point of being unbearable! You know sometimes your eyes cross, you get bumps on your face, and your nerves are completely on edge. You say your are angry and frustrated when in fact all you need is a little hot monkey sex to get you back in order...In situations like that, your body has a tendency to shut down on itself.

As I write this, I wonder how many of us are so horny that it hurts? I honestly feel that dyck and puzzy are a dime a dozen...anyone, and I do mean anyone, regardless o…

Are Women Whores for Money?

I have been thinking about this topic for a minute and I plan to discuss it at length soon, but for right now, I just have one question, or rather an observation.

Is it me or are women whores for money? Are women whores for a certain lifestyle to the point that they sell their souls to live the good life? They don't care if their man is phucking half of the nation so long as he brings the bacon home to them. They don't care if he looks like the broad side of a bus or the bottom of a shoe, so long as his dollars are long and his pockets are deep. I've heard women say, {self included} that so long as he was making money that he could do any damn thing he wanted...but that is a hypothetical situation. In real life, having dated men with money, I realized one thing - they are the most arrogant assholes around! So I had to say to myself what was more important, that man, that man and his money, that man his money and his lifestyle I was enthralled by, or my self respect. Guess w…

Summer Time is OVA & WSER Sassy Entertainment Radio™ Is Back!!!

Summertime is over and Sassy & Dlyte are back for more love and sexuality talk on WSER Sassy Entertainment Radio™!!!

September 2nd Sassy and Dlyte dishes the 411 on their favorite and the sexiest most musicological artist of all time PRINCE ROGERS NELSON with Barbara Rogers Rashid founder of the FloridaNPG Fan club as she shares her recent visit with the Purple One at Paisley Park Studios.

September 9th - Tim Alexander Castles Studios Filmaker and director of DIARY OF A TIRED BLACK MAN joins in the discussion on the state of black men and women and relationships.

September 16th - When To Give Into Intimacy is it the 3rd date, 3 months, or 6 months...??? Sassy & Dlyte will discuss if and/or when is there a right time to move forward with an intimate relationship.



September 23rd - Filmmaker & Director Dennis Dortch visits WSER to discuss his latest movie GOOD DAY TO BE BLACK & SEXY a movie about Black love and sexuality as well as the current state of black relationships.